Author Topic: Cardio-vascular problems  (Read 690 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline political atheist

  • Bear Hunter
  • ****
  • Posts: 185
    • View Profile
Cardio-vascular problems
« on: September 08, 2017, 08:13:52 pm »
My heart is acting up since after my national finals(track and field), my family doctor said its all psychological because of the death of my grandma on 24th July... but my heart is beating in a very weak manner... i had my national finals on 22-23rd July, came home, next night she died of heart complications, since her passing away, my heart began acting up with all these symptoms, numbness is arms, radiating pain in neck, head, arms, dizzines, ligth stabbing feeling when picking up something from the floor, light twitches in left cheek, headaches, periodic chest pain and a stabbing feeling, heart beating irregularly and in a weak manner, sometimes when i walk fast i feel my heart is exhausted and feel a light stabbing feeling.. doctor said it will pass because all of this is just a manifestation of the psychological trauma induced by my grandmas death... i dont know what to say about that

i did EKG, holter-EKG/24hour test, effort test, doctors said i have perfect heart...

what do u think about bioresonance testing? is it reliable? this test said i have high blood fats, thick/viscous blood, high: tryptophan, threonine, leucine, valine, histidine, arginine levels, also high arsenic and lead AND low: serine, b13, Q10, low vitamin C, low collagen, low omega 3, low zinc-magnesium-b1-b2-biotin-potassium-iron-vitamin a; poor absorption and elimination (although i have 3- 5 BM per day)

blood test showed high serum calcium 10.24(range is 8.6 - 10, so its over the high range by a bit); ionic calcium: 4.3 (range 3.82- 4.82); serum potassium: 6.03(range is 3.3- 5.1, its high,

also, could this heart condition be connected to thyroid?

i am sleeping with a cayenne pepper(this can revive somebody if heart attack happens) alcoholic extract in my hand, im scared, im afraid to take anything at the moment because of the contradictory test results and recommendations

im reading this book about amino acid therapy written by robert erdmann how vit b6, b12 and serine deficiency can increase homosysteine which hurts arteries, he recomands for heart problems a full spectrum free form amino blend 3 times per day PLUS carnitine, additional methionine, serine, tryptophan, histidine, b3, b6, b12, vit C, vit E, b5, b9, magnesium and zinc, he also mentions EDTA for heart

 i never had any heart problems... i went from a national level pro athlete to being afraid to walk more than a few miles per day and to be afraid to fall asleep IN A FEW WEEKS(after my grandma's passing away)

im also breathing very rarely, its like my body does not want me to breath in oxygen or wants to reduce metabolism.. but this is only a theory?
« Last Edit: September 08, 2017, 08:31:37 pm by political atheist »